You're seeing this message because you're using an older version of Internet Explorer that is unsupported on our website. Please use these links to upgrade to a modern web browser that fully supports our website and protects your computer from security risks.

Mozilla Firefox

Mozilla Firefox

Google Chrome

Google Chrome

Internet Explorer 8

Hide this message

FSU Tag Line
 

Passiflora incarnata

Passiflora incarnata

 

Scientific Name: Passiflora incarnata
Common Name: passionflower, purple passionflower, maypop
Family: Passifloraceae
Description: ---
USDA
Natureserve
Native American Ethnobotany Database