You're seeing this message because you're using an older version of Internet Explorer that is unsupported on our website. Please use these links to upgrade to a modern web browser that fully supports our website and protects your computer from security risks.

Mozilla Firefox

Mozilla Firefox

Google Chrome

Google Chrome

Internet Explorer 8

Hide this message

FSU Tag Line
 

Thuja occidentalis

Thuja occidentalis

 

Scientific Name: Thuja occidentalis
Common Name: Northern white-cedar, American arborvitae, flat cedar
Family: Cupressaceae
Description: ---
USDA
Natureserve
Native American Ethnobotany Database