Download our app in the AppStore now!

Download our app in the Play Store now!

View the Mobile Web Version of our app here!

You're seeing this message because you're using an older version of Internet Explorer that is unsupported on our website. Please use these links to upgrade to a modern web browser that fully supports our website and protects your computer from security risks.

Hide this message

FSU Tag Line
 

 

Bookmark and Share

Area Candidates for Graduation from Frostburg State University
06/06/2001

At the 118th Commencement ceremonies at Frostburg State University on Saturday, May 26th, a total of 166 area residents are among the over 630 total candidates for degrees.

Candidates listed include those who completed requirements this month, as well as those who finished in January.

Tri-state residents who are candidates include: Master of Arts:

Frostburg - Mary Jo Price.

Master of Business Administration:

Cumberland - Brigette A. Cosgrove, Matthew J. Deneen and Jose F. Reyes.

Frostburg - Melissa M. Kenney and Windy K. Ruby.

Oakland - Lori L. Evans.

Grantsville - Kevin A. Miller.

Keyser, W.Va. - Kimberly A. Asonevich, Jeanne A. Cryser and Gregory M. Pratt.

Burlington, W.Va. - Lisa E. Wildman.

Master of Education:

Cumberland - Joseph W. Carter, Dawn R. Cornachia, Cheryl Gilton, Maria C. Gregorio, Theodore T. Kallmyer, Janice L. Llewellyn, Marcy E. McCagh and John J. San Giovanni.

Frostburg - Joan M. Davis, Lorelee M. Farrell, Angela L. Hovatter, Jesse M. Ketterman, Silas O. Kibwana, Heather L. Larsen, John D. McBride, Marjorie J. Robison, Robin E. Seddon, Elizabeth L. Strietbeck and Jamie M. Winters.

Rawlings - Timothy A. Wendel.

Oakland - Debra L. Holler.

Bittinger - Kimberly A. Collins.

Ridgeley, W.Va. - Shelly A. Watson.

Everett, Pa. - Stephanie D. Heming and Susan D. Snyder.

Berlin, Pa. - Vanessa L. Smith.

Master of Science:

Cumberland - Deborah E. Jackson, Amy L. Rowles-Shipley and Steven C. Spencer.

Frostburg - Colleen M. Cook, Amy L. Helm, Cherie L. Kelly, Toa Kyle, Kristin E. Morton-Samples, Catherine D. Rhodes, Lisa A. Serfass, Alana C. Sucke and Xiaofang Zeng.

Kitzmiller - Karla R. Bray.

Springs, Pa. - Jeremy D. Brenneman.

Master of Arts in Teaching (Hagerstown Center):

Cumberland - Brenda L. Bauer, Beth Evans, Tara L. Keller.

Frostburg - Kathleen L. Kerns.

Bedford, Pa. - Sandra M. Grance.

Bachelor of Arts:

Cumberland - Tonya L. Lewis and Dianne B. Malak.

Grantsville - Erin M. Resh.

Bachelor of Fine Arts:

Cumberland -- Jessica L. Harding and Lisa S. Peterson.

Frostburg - Sherene S. Rezaiyan.

Friendsville - Jennifer A. Vitez.

Keyser, W.Va. - Shawn C. Henry.

Bachelor of Science:

Cumberland - Renee L. Adams, Michael L. Allen, Frederic L. Baker, Michael A. Bowman, Eric S. Crabtree, Susan E. Cunningham, Tonya L. DeMoss, Matthew L. Emerick, Edward E. Funk, Eric B. Harper, Talia C. Hollen, Joshua J. Hughes, Lisa A. Lambert, Kristina L. Layman, Abigail Lindner, Christopher B. Lowe, Bianca J. McIntyre, Brian G. Miller, Amber D. Morgan, Krista R. Morral, Lesley K. Nazelrod, Jacqueline R. Park, Tiffany M. Pirolozzi, Matthew W. Puffenberger, Lorra L. Root, William C. Sansom, Carper G. Sensabaugh, Windy D. Sensabaugh, Theodore J. Smith, Chad S. Trexler, Misty D. Twigg, Charmaine M. Weatherbie, Mark C. Weatherholt, Lisa S. Wempe-Robinson, Bethany L. Witt and Gloria G. Woodward.

LaVale - Erica B. Arnold, Krista B. Biggs, Darrin S. Broadwater, Erin K. Caughey, Eric S. Maddy, Andrea E. McCray, Jennifer L. McKenzie, Eric J. Moreland, Darren D. Norris, Shane A. Sheetz, Carrie P. Snyder, Tracey A. Thomas and Stephanie H. Willetts.

Frostburg - Jennifer L. Abe, Wesley B. Anderson, Robert S. Bell, Christopher F. Bender, Carla L. Boone, Christopher R. Burch, Darla M. Burns, Joshua A. Cook, Kevin J. Crowe, Jason A. Draper, Matthew R. Fringeli, Rhawnee N. Frost, Mollie S. Gerhard, John P. Horn, Julie M. Johnson, Shane L. Jones, David M. Lewis, Carolyn L. Llewellyn, Shannon C. Love, Mark T. Lowrie, Jeannine C. Lynch, Michael R. MacKinnon, Stephanie A. Marchbank, Mary L. Marrangoni, Angela Massey, Nathan A. Metz, Evie N. Morris, Christina L. Mullenax, John A. Orndoff, Robert W. Ostendorf, Jessica R. Pape, William D. Pleasants III, Jack J. Pruitt, Sabrina A. Ritchie, Jennifer L. Schmidt, Mary C. Tam, Joseph E. Thompson, Meghann C. Travis, Jason D. VanMeter, Shawn M. Wampler, Daniel J. Washburn, Julian L. Wiley, Koren M. Winebrenner, Jonathan D. Winter and Julian R. Winter.

Cresaptown - Krista R. Spiker.

Mt. Savage - Seth B. D'Atri, Amanda M. Paul, Jill C. Shaffer and Karen D. Thoerig.

Midland - Lindsay T. Gray, Michael A. Llewellyn and Michael W. McKinley.

Westernport - Jacqueline R. Brandlen, Erica J. Kelly, Heidi A. Moore and Vicky L. Morris.

Rawlings - Jennifer L. Kile and Kaaren E. Patton.

Lonaconing - Shannon M. Garlitz, Mindy L. Kirkwood, Dawn A. Llewellyn and Wendolyn M. McKenzie.

Ellerslie - Jason R. Hensel.

Oldtown - Debra J. Nixon, Gregory A. Peters and Jessica M. Ross.

Barton - Carey D. Preston.

Oakland - Kandi M. Ashby, Kista V. Brown, Eric R. Cosner, Brittney L. Decker, Dana K. Mason, Amanda D. Miller, Sindy L. Niner, Ryan M. Pierce, Mark A. Rodeheaver and Amanda M. Stoner.

McHenry - Susan T. Haydel and Brent A. Thomas.

Mtn. Lake Park - Tamarah L. Lottmann and Chad H. Ward.

Accident - Melissa S. Paugh.

Bittinger - Leslie J. Buckel.

Kitzmiller - Amanda K. Spiker.

Swanton - Albert J. Fleming II, James C. B. Pamepinto, Austin C. Rentschler, Gabriel L. Rentschler, Thomas D. Stuck and Stacy D. Taylor.

Grantsville - Marcie L. Beiler, Lisa R. Hutzel, Dawn M. Moon and Heidi M. Yoder.

Friendsville - Jonathan M. Hinebaugh.

Ridgeley, W.Va. - Amy M. Buser.

Meyersdale, Pa. - Richard R. Berkley.

Addison, Pa. - Kara L. Grove.

Hyndman, Pa. - Linda K. Clites.

Bedford, Pa. - Laurie L. Wakeman.

Garrett, Pa. - Gary L. Noble Jr.

For further information on this release, contact:

Office of News and Media Services
Frostburg State University
101 Braddock Road
Frostburg, MD  21532-2303

Telephone: 301-687-3171
Fax: 301-687-7589
E-mail: news@frostburg.edu