Spring 2021 Plan and Information
COVID-19 Updates and Information

Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award Recipients


2020

Rosemary Fagler '83
Greg Garcia '92
Dr. Jay Hegeman '73/M'81
William J. Murray, Jr. '79

2019

Richard D. Rando II '00
Elizabeth Elliott Rhodes '86
James S. Richardson, Sr. '66
Dr. Larry J. Smith ’89/M'96

2018

Sandra Adams '86
J. Laron Locke, M.D. '82
Brian Mattingly '83
Raymond "Buster" Nelson '77

2017

Galen Clagett '64/M'72

2016

Ms. Alison Combes '93
Ms. Lois Hobbs '66

2015

Mrs. Mary E. Clapsaddle '83
Col. Ronald G. Forrester '67

2014

Mr. Joseph W. Lambert '79

2013

Mr. Thomas N. Creamer '82
Dr. Jesse M. Ketterman, Jr. M'98/M'01

2012

The Honorable Gene W. Counihan '63
Mr. Jeffrey P. Fegan '76

2011

Mrs. Robin Vowels Wynder '80/M'87
Mr. Anthony P. Zook '82

2010

Mrs. Barbara R. Graves '66
Mr. Kenneth A. Oldham, Jr. '98

2009

Mr. Quincy M. Crawford '65

2008

Rev. Dr. Donald D. Forrester '67
Mr. Ralph E. Jordan '68
Dr. Barry A. Phillips '69
Ms. Mary Beth Pirolozzi '90/M'95

2002

Mr. Richard A. Brindle, Jr. '82

2001

Ms. Mary M. Flannery '82

2000

Mr. William H. Graves '65/M'71
Mr. Noel T. Kunkle '66/M'74
Mr. Eric J. Udler '90

1999

Mr. Charles E. Bell* '66
Ms. Joan M. Morrison '80
Dr. J. Hopwood Wooddell '96

1998

The Honorable Donald C. Fry '77
Dr. Brian L. Lockard '65

1997

Dr. Thomas R. Howie '63
Mr. Bernard Wynder* '78/M'84

1996

Mrs. Diane Carter Richardson '80
Mr. Bernard J. Davisson, II '81
Rev. James L. Mason '75/M'87

1995

Mr. Walter N. Hedrick* '41
Dr. Jacqueline E. Johnson '73

1994

Mr. Leon C. Brumback '61/M'67
Mr. Gregory M. Davis '84
Ralph Roth, M.D.* '42

1993

Jerome R. Cordts, Ed.D. '83
The Honorable Betty Workman '45

1992

Dr. Janice M. Glime '62
Mr. Michael P. Heck '83
Mrs. Carolyn L. Paxton '77/M'83
Dr. Judith J. Pula '74/M'76
Ms. Debby Wenner '75
Michael C. Wilt, Ph.D. '69

1991

Dr. John C. Catau '67
Mr. David C. Mahoney '81
Dr. Nelson Ng '72/M'75
Major P. J. Siegel* '80
Mrs. Anne K. Wright '78

1990

Ms. Mary Louise Jones* '68/M'77
Thomas G. Slater, Esq. '66
Mr. Henry A. Smith, III '75
Mr. William B. Spalding '72

1989

Mr. David W. Edgerley '74/'76
The Honorable Henry B. Heller '64
Mr. Timothy M. Martin '70

1988

Mr. J. Ron Hennings '69
The Honorable Larry D. Kump '70
Mr. Alfred E. Martin '75
Ms. Deborah A. Monk '73
Mr. James E. Narron '78
The Honorable Martin P. Welch '74

1987

Mr. Kenneth R. Coffey, II '77
Ms. Elaine Lindsay '66
Dr. Vic Maconachy '70/M'77
Dr. Elliot A. Weiner '65

1986

Mr. Dennis S. Baker '66
Mrs. Joan Nofsinger '70
Dr. Tyra C. Phipps '71
Mr. W. Marshall Rickert '78
Dr. Francis A. Ruffo '53

1985

Mr. William M. Chesno '74
Mr. Frank A. Florentine '70
Mr. W. Dennis Thomas '65

1984

The Honorable Gary G. Leasure '68
Mr. Michael J. Owen '72

1983

>Mr. Ronald J. Geatz '76
Ms. Janice Piccinini '67
Mr. Thomas B. Stone, Jr. '69

1982

Dr. Russell G. Fitzgerald, Jr.* '56
Mr. David A. Rust '65
Dr. Robert Stauffer '66

1981

Dr. John N. Bambacus '70
The Hon. Noel S. Cook* '24
Mrs. June R. Hannon '65
Mr. Joseph Homer Pellerzi* '51
Dr. Edward L. Root '62/M'65

1980

Dr. Edward G. Boehm, Jr.* '64
Mr. Theodore P. Foote* '43
Mr. Donald P. Hutchinson, Jr. '67
Dr. Robert J. Shockley* '42/M'46

 

*Deceased